Halifax Plantation | Weather | Twitter | Participating Teams | Gary Freeman Invitational Book

Participating Men's Teams (Head Coach)
Army (Brian Watts)
Benedict (Craig Bowen)
Bethune-Cookman (Loritz Clark)
Edward Waters (Harry Upshaw)
Embry-Riddle (Ken Staton)
Florida A&M (Marvin Green)
Hampton (Reggie Mitchell)
Palm Beach Atlantic (Craig Watson)
Savannah State (Art Gelow)
Stetson (Larry Watson)

Participating Women's Teams (Head Coach)
Converse College (Sara Anne McGetrick)
Hampton (Reggie Mitchell)
Palm Beach Atlantic (Craig Watson)
Savannah State (Art Gelow)
South Carolina State (Jackie Denova)

Feb. 15
Practice Round Pairings (Men/Women)
Starting Hole
10 a.m.
Bethune-Cookman (Men)
#1
10 a.m.
Bethune-Cookman (Women)
#1
10:08 a.m.
Army (Men)
#1
10:16 a.m.
Stetson (Men)
#1
10:24 a.m.
Embry-Riddle (Men)
#1
10:32 a.m.
Florida A&M (Men)
#1
10:40 a.m. Benedict (Men) #1
10:42 a.m. Converse (Women) #1
10:42 a.m.
Edward Waters (Men)
#1
10:50 a.m. South Carolina State (Women) #1
10:58 a.m. Hampton (Men) #1
11:06 a.m. Hampton (Women) #1
11:14 a.m.
Palm Beach Atlantic (Men)
#1
11:22 a.m. Palm Beach Atlantic (Women) #1
11:30 a.m. Savannah State (Men) #1
11:38 a.m. Savannah State (Women) #1

Round One Men's Results (pdf) | Round One Men's Results (html)

Feb. 16
Men's Round One (18 holes)
8 a.m.
Peng (Army) | Abad (B-CU) | Byrne (ERAU) | Stark (Stetson)
8:10 a.m.
Pagila (Army) | McKnight (B-CU) | Petersson (ERAU) | Taylor (Stetson)
8:20 a.m.
Hill (Army) | L. Fricker (B-CU) | Garnier (ERAU) | Kuehler (Stetson)
8:30 a.m.
Kim (Army) | Petrich (B-CU) | Patel (ERAU) | Azoulay (Stetson)
8:40 a.m.
Plunkett (Army) | R. Fricker (B-CU) | Kopsell (ERAU) | Dingus (Stetson)
8:50 a.m.
Phipps (FAMU) | Simons (SSU) | Jones (B-CU) | Torres (Stetson)
9 a.m.
Sapp (FAMU) | Podner (SSU) | Florence (Army)
9:10 a.m.
Parker (FAMU) | Neals (SSU) | LaRocque (PBA)
9:20 a.m.
Vennari (FAMU) | Rogers (SSU) | Gagnon (PBA)
9:30 a.m.
Stills (FAMU) | Roe (SSU) | Murray (PBA)
9:50 a.m.
Smith (Edward Waters) | Davis (Hampton) | Bell (Hampton)
10 a.m.
Johnson (Edward Waters) | Gaither (Hampton)
10:10 a.m.
Mota (Edward Waters) | O'Neal (Hampton)
10:20 a.m.
Vicioso (Edward Waters) | Hobbs (Hampton)

Round One Women's Results (pdf) | Round One Women's Results (html)

Feb. 16
Women's Round One (18 Holes)
8 a.m.
Alex Bruce (Converse) | Brittany Rodriguez (S.C. State)
8:10 a.m.
Allie McCain (Converse) | Kaitlynn Cortez (S.C. State)
8:20 a.m.
Erin Penland (Converse) | Cherie Chua (S.C. State)
8:30 a.m.
Ansley Vaughan (Converse) | Cheryl Chua (S.C. State)
8:40 a.m.
Marley Felthousen (Converse) | Tiana Jones (S.C. State)
8:50 a.m.
Crystal Smitherman (Hampton) | Bianca Anderson (Savannah State)
9 a.m.
Milan James (HU) | Bailey Sprague (PBA) | Courney Newton (SSU)
9:10 a.m.
Britney Smith (HU) | Jenny Kowal (PBA) | Candace Lewis (SSU)
9:20 a.m.
Mikea Granberry (HU) | Hayley Betz (PBA) | Jocelyn Williams (SSU)
9:30 a.m.
Maria Stewart (HU) | Allie Puchferran (PBA) | Michelle Gifford (SSU)

Final Men's Results (pdf) | Final Men's Results (html)

Feb. 17
Men's Final Round (18 holes)
8 a.m.
Petrich (B-CU) | Kim (Army) | Simons (SSU) | Stark (Stetson)
8:10 a.m.
Abad (B-CU) | Plunkeet (Army) | Podner (SSU) | Kuehler (Stetson)
8:20 a.m.
McKnight (B-CU) | Hill (Army) | Neals (SSU) | Azoulay (Stetson)
8:30 a.m.
R. Fricker (B-CU) | Pagila (Army) | Rogers (SSU) | Taylor (Stetson)
8:40 a.m.
L. Fricker (B-CU) | Peng (Army) | Roe (SSU) | Dingus (Stetson)
8:50 a.m.
Garnier (ERAU) | Sapp (FAMU) | Bell (Hampton)
9 a.m.
Kopsell (ERAU) | Phipps (FAMU) | Davis (Hampton) | Smith (Edward Waters)
9:10 a.m.
Byrne (ERAU) | Vennari (FAMU) | Hobbs (Hampton) | Mota (Edward Waters)
9:20 a.m.
Patel (ERAU) | Parker (FAMU) | O'Neal (Hampton) | Johnson (Edward Waters)
9:30 a.m.
Petersson (ERAU) | Stills (FAMU) | Gaither (Hampton) | Vicioso (Edward Waters)
9:40 a.m.
Murray (PBA) | Florence (Army) | Jones (B-CU)
9:50 a.m.
Gagnon (PBA) | LaRocque (PBA) | Torres (Stetson)

Final Women's Results (pdf) | Final Women's Results (html)

Feb. 17
Women's Final Round (18 Holes)
8:30 a.m.
Sprague (Palm Beach Atlantic) | Newton (Savannah State)
8:40 a.m.
Kowal (Palm Beach Atlantic ) | Lewis (Savannah State)
8:50 a.m.
Betz (Palm Beach Atlantic) | Gifford (Savannah State)
9 a.m.
Puchferran (Palm Beach Atlantic) | Anderson (Savannah State)
9:10 a.m.
Williams (SSU) | Bruce (Converse) | James (HU) | Rodriguez (SCSU)
9:20 a.m.
Penland (Converse) | Granberry (HU) | Cortez (SCSU)
9:30 a.m.
McCain (Converse) | Smitherman (HU) | Cheryl Chua (SCSU)
9:40 a.m.
Vaughan (Converse) | Stewart (HU) | Jones (SCSU)
9:50 a.m.
Felthousen (Converse) | Smith (HU) | Cherie Chua (SCSU)

 

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: West Point, N.Y.

Nickname: Black Knights

Head Coach: Brian Watts

Home Course: West Point Golf Course

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

Location: Columbia, S.C.

Nickname: Tigers

Head Coach: Craig Bowen

Home Course: Club at Rawls Creek

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: Daytona Beach, Fla.

Nickname: Wildcats

Head Coach: Loritz "Scooter" Clark

Home Courses: Halifax Plantation | LPGA

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

Location: Spartanburg, S.C.

Nickname: Valkyries

Head Coach: Sara Anne McGetrick

Home Course: Carolina Country Club

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

Location: Jacksonville, Fla.

Nickname: Tigers

Head Coach: Harry Upshaw

Home Course: Deerwood Country Club

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: Daytona Beach, Fla.

Nickname: Eagles

Head Coach: Ken Staton

Home Course: LPGA International

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

Location: Tallahassee, Fla.

Nickname: Rattlers

Head Coach: Marvin Green

Home Course: Southwood Golf Club

WEBSITE (MEN)

ROSTER (MEN)

WEBSITE (WOMEN)

ROSTER (WOMEN)

Location: Hampton, Va.

Nickname: Pirates

Head Coach: Reggie Mitchell

Home Course: Woodlands Golf Course

WEBSITE (MEN)

ROSTER (MEN)

WEBSITE (WOMEN)

ROSTER (WOMEN)

Location: West Palm Beach, Fla.

Nickname: Sailfish

Head Coach: Craig Watson

Home Course: PGA National Golf Club

WEBSITE (MEN)

ROSTER (MEN)

WEBSITE (WOMEN)

ROSTER (WOMEN)

Location: Savannah, Ga.

Nickname: Tigers

Head Coach: Art Gelow

Home Course: Crosswinds Golf Club

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

Location: Orangeburg, S.C.

Nickname: Bulldogs

Head Coach: Jackie Denova

Home Course: Hillcrest Golf Course

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: DeLand, Fla.

Nickname: Hatters

Head Coach: Larry Watson

Home Course: Victoria Hills Golf Course