Halifax Plantation | Weather | Twitter | Participating Teams | Gary Freeman Invitational Book

Participating Men's Teams (Head Coach)
Army (Brian Watts)
Benedict (Craig Bowen)
Bethune-Cookman (Loritz Clark)
Edward Waters (Harry Upshaw)
Florida A&M (Marvin Green)
Florida Atlantic (Angelo Sands)
Hampton (Reggie Mitchell)
Laval University (Mathieu Paradis)
Rollins (Kyle Frakes)
Savannah State (Art Gelow)
St. Bonaventure (John Powers)
Stetson (Bob Weickel)

Participating Women's Teams (Head Coach)
Bethune-Cookman (Loritz Clark)
Florida Atlantic (Joan Joyce)
Hampton (Reggie Mitchell)
Northern Illinois (Kim Kester)
Savannah State (Art Gelow)
South Carolina State (Sandy Burris)
Towson (Kate Stepanek)

Feb. 16
Practice Round Pairings (Men/Women)
Starting Hole
10 a.m.
Bethune-Cookman (Men)
#1
10 a.m.
Florida Atlantic (Men)
#18
10 a.m.
Lavale (Men)
#17A
10 a.m.
Lavale (Men)
#17B
10 a.m.
Army (Men)
#16
10 a.m.
St. Bonaventure (Men)
#15
10 a.m. Stetson (Men) #14A
10 a.m. Savannah State (Men) #14B
10 a.m.
Edward Waters (Men)
#13
10 a.m. Hampton (Men) #12
10 a.m. Benedict (Men) #11A
10 a.m. Florida A&M (Men) #11B
10 a.m.
Rollins (Men)
#10
10 a.m. Bethune-Cookman (Women) #9A
10 a.m. Florida Atlantic (Women) #9B
10 a.m. Northern Illinois (Women) #8A
10 a.m. Towson (Women) #8B
10 a.m. Hampton (Women) #7
10 a.m.
South Carolina State
#6
10 a.m. Savannah State (Women) #5

 

Round One Men's Results (pdf) | Round One Men's Results (html) | Round One Golfstat Results

Feb. 17
Men's Round One - shotgun start | Day One | 36 Holes
Starting Tee
8:30 a.m.
Yoo (BC) | Parker (EWC) | Stills (FAMU) | Farrington (HU)
1
8:30 a.m.
Buchanan (BC) | Vicioso (EWC) | Phipps (FAMU) | Hobbs (HU)
2
8:30 a.m.
Smith (BC) | Brown (EWC) | Sapp (FAMU) | Irwin (HU)
3
8:30 a.m.
Jones (BC) | Smith (EWC) | Whitmore (FAMU) | Reed (HU)
4
8:30 a.m.
Clapp (BCU) | Davis (HU)
5
8:30 a.m.
Hill (Army) | Roe (SSU) | Stauffer (SBU) | Dingus (SU)
6
8:30 a.m.
Plumkett (Army) | Neals (SSU) | McKenna (SBU) | Taylor (SU)
7
8:30 a.m.
Florence (Army) | Proulx (SSU) | Brady (SBU) | Primavera (SU)
8
8:30 a.m.
Roberts (Army) | Simons (SSU) | Simons (SBU) | Peterson (SU)
9
8:30 a.m.
Baerwaldt (Army) | Rogers (SSU) | Milkovich (SBU) | White (SU)
10
8:30 a.m.
R. Fricker (BC) | Donegan (FAU) | Coussaud (LAV) | Sluman (RC)
11
8:30 a.m.
McKnight (BCU) | Peyton (FAU) | Cote (LAV) | Lamb (RC)
12
8:30 a.m.
L. Fricker (BCU) | Medinis (FAU) | Michaud (LAV) | Hall (RC)
13
8:30 a.m.
Petrich (BCU) | Gates (FAU) | Mocquard (LAV) | Fitzgerald (RC)
14
8:30 a.m.
Wilhelm (FAU) | Pare (LAV) | Gouvela (RC)
15
8:30 a.m.
Jones (BCU) | Hoch (FAU) | Ross (LAV) | Horvath (SBU)
16

Day One Women's Results (pdf) | Day One Women's Results (html) | First Round Golfstat Results

Feb. 17
Women's Round One - shotgun start | Day One | 18 Holes
Starting Tee
1 p.m.
Trevisan (BCU) | Wiklund (FAU) | Parthie (NIU) | Spiess (TOW)
13A
1 p.m.
Hide (BCU) | Cadieux (FAU) | C. Ellett (NIU) | Hjarne (TOW)
13B
1 p.m.
Bergelin (BCU) | Peters (FAU) | T. Ellett (NIU) | Clowser (TOW)
14
1 p.m.
Orozco (BCU) | Marino (FAU) | Niemiec (NIU) | Singh (TOW)
15
1 p.m.
Langer (FAU) | Smitherman (HU) | LaBarbera (NIU) | Day (TOW)
16A
1 p.m.
Williams (HU) | Williams (SSU) | Boulianne (LAV)
16B
1 p.m.
West (HU) | Gifford (SSU) | Pelletier (LAV)
17
1 p.m.
Stewart (HU) | Newton (SSU)
18A
1 p.m.
Granberry (HU) | Anderson (SSU | Lewis (SSU)
18B
1 p.m.
Adarme (BCU) | Wells (Benedict)

Men's Second Round Results (pdf) | Final Men's Results (pdf) | Final Men's Results (html)

Feb. 17
Men's Round One - shotgun start | Day One | 36 Holes
Starting Tee
8:30 a.m.
Yoo (BC) | Parker (EWC) | Stills (FAMU) | Farrington (HU)
1
8:30 a.m.
Buchanan (BC) | Vicioso (EWC) | Phipps (FAMU) | Hobbs (HU)
2
8:30 a.m.
Smith (BC) | Brown (EWC) | Sapp (FAMU) | Irwin (HU)
3
8:30 a.m.
Jones (BC) | Smith (EWC) | Whitmore (FAMU) | Reed (HU)
4
8:30 a.m.
Clapp (BCU) | Davis (HU)
5
8:30 a.m.
Hill (Army) | Roe (SSU) | Stauffer (SBU) | Dingus (SU)
6
8:30 a.m.
Plumkett (Army) | Neals (SSU) | McKenna (SBU) | Taylor (SU)
7
8:30 a.m.
Florence (Army) | Proulx (SSU) | Brady (SBU) | Primavera (SU)
8
8:30 a.m.
Roberts (Army) | Simons (SSU) | Simons (SBU) | Peterson (SU)
9
8:30 a.m.
Baerwaldt (Army) | Rogers (SSU) | Milkovich (SBU) | White (SU)
10
8:30 a.m.
R. Fricker (BC) | Donegan (FAU) | Coussaud (LAV) | Sluman (RC)
11
8:30 a.m.
McKnight (BCU) | Peyton (FAU) | Cote (LAV) | Lamb (RC)
12
8:30 a.m.
L. Fricker (BCU) | Medinis (FAU) | Michaud (LAV) | Hall (RC)
13
8:30 a.m.
Petrich (BCU) | Gates (FAU) | Mocquard (LAV) | Fitzgerald (RC)
14
8:30 a.m.
Wilhelm (FAU) | Pare (LAV) | Gouvela (RC)
15
8:30 a.m.
Jones (BCU) | Hoch (FAU) | Ross (LAV) | Horvath (SBU)
16

Final Women's Results (pdf) | Final Women's Results (html)

Feb. 17
Women's Round One - shotgun start | Day One | 18 Holes
Starting Tee
1 p.m.
Trevisan (BCU) | Wiklund (FAU) | Parthie (NIU) | Spiess (TOW)
13A
1 p.m.
Hide (BCU) | Cadieux (FAU) | C. Ellett (NIU) | Hjarne (TOW)
13B
1 p.m.
Bergelin (BCU) | Peters (FAU) | T. Ellett (NIU) | Clowser (TOW)
14
1 p.m.
Orozco (BCU) | Marino (FAU) | Niemiec (NIU) | Singh (TOW)
15
1 p.m.
Langer (FAU) | Smitherman (HU) | LaBarbera (NIU) | Day (TOW)
16A
1 p.m.
Williams (HU) | Williams (SSU) | Boulianne (LAV)
16B
1 p.m.
West (HU) | Gifford (SSU) | Pelletier (LAV)
17
1 p.m.
Stewart (HU) | Newton (SSU)
18A
1 p.m.
Granberry (HU) | Anderson (SSU | Lewis (SSU)
18B
1 p.m.
Adarme (BCU) | Wells (Benedict)

 

WEBSITE (MEN)

ROSTER (MEN)

WEBSITE (WOMEN)

ROSTER (WOMEN)

Location: Daytona Beach, Fla.

Nickname: Wildcats

Head Coach: Loritz "Scooter" Clark

Home Courses: Halifax Plantation | LPGA

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: West Point, N.Y.

Nickname: Black Knights

Head Coach: Brian Watts

Home Course: West Point Golf Course

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

Location: Columbia, S.C.

Nickname: Tigers

Head Coach: Craig Bowen

Home Course: Club at Rawls Creek

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

Location: Jacksonville, Fla.

Nickname: Tigers

Head Coach: Harry Upshaw

Home Course: Deerwood Country Club

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: Tallahassee, Fla.

Nickname: Rattlers

Head Coach: Marvin Green

Home Course: Southwood Golf Club

WEBSITE (MEN)

ROSTER (MEN)

WEBSITE (WOMEN)

ROSTER (WOMEN)

Location: Boca Raton, Fla.

Nickname: Owls

Head Coach: Angelo Sands | Joan Joyce

Home Course: Fountains Country Club

WEBSITE (MEN)

ROSTER (MEN)

WEBSITE (WOMEN)

ROSTER (WOMEN)

Location: Hampton, Va.

Nickname: Pirates

Head Coach: Reggie Mitchell

Home Course: Woodlands Golf Course

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

Location: Quebec City, Quebec (Canada)

Nickname: Rouge-et-Or (Red & Gold)

Head Coach: Mathieu Paradis

Home Course: Club De Golf De Cap Rouge

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: Dekalb, Ill.

Nickname: Huskies

Head Coach: Kim Kester

Home Course: Rich Harvest Farms

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: Orlando, Fla.

Nickname: Tars

Head Coach: Kyle Frakes

Home Course: Rio Pinac Country Club

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: St. Bonaventure, N.Y.

Nickname: Bonnies

Head Coach: John Powers

Home Course: Bartlett Country Club

WEBSITE (MEN)

ROSTER (MEN)

WEBSITE (WOMEN)

ROSTER (WOMEN)

Location: Savannah, Ga.

Nickname: Tigers

Head Coach: Art Gelow

Home Course: Bartlett Country Club

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

Location: Orangeburg, S.C.

Nickname: Bulldogs

Head Coach: Sandy Burris

Home Course: Hillcrest Golf Course

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: DeLand, Fla.

Nickname: Hatters

Head Coach: Bob Weickel

Home Course: Victoria Hills Golf Course

WEBSITE

SCHEDULE

ROSTER

STATISTICS

Location: Towson, Md.

Nickname: Tigers

Head Coach: Kate Stepanek

Home Course: Towson Golf & Country Club